beautyway
  • “Lanolin”

Lanolin


7.5

Choose weight:

Share

INCI: LANOLIN

Lanolin is the wool grease secreted by the sheep sebaceous glands, and represents a complex mixture of high molecular mass lipids,

including fatty acids, alcohols, sterols, hydroxy acids, diols, and aliphatic and stearyl esters.

Lanolin is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations

NON VEGAN

Price
7.5
Seen
4386